Gottaluvtrucks
Sire: | Camelot (GB) |
---|---|
Dam: | Victory Tycoon |
DOB: | 11/08/2015 |
Sex: | Gelding |
---|---|
Colour: | Bay |
Country: | AUS |
Owners: | M A Molloy, S V Mutsaers, D Palhares & Kariba Racing (Mgr: C Dziedzic) |
---|
Racing Information
Gottaluvtrucks ran 9th in the
Mercedes-Benz Mornington BM64 Handicap
at Cranbourne on Friday, 6 March 2020.
Racing Statistics
Total Starts: | 50 | Total Seconds: | 5 |
Total Firsts: | 5 | Total Thirds: | 6 |
Total Prizemoney: | $147,905 |
Race Performances
23 Apr 2023 | WAGG | SC | CTRY BM58 | 1600m |
21 Apr 2023 | WOD | 4th | BM64 | 1590m |
06 Apr 2023 | BLLA | 4th | BM58 | 1606m |
23 Mar 2023 | ALB | 3rd | BM58 | 1600m |
11 Mar 2023 | COR | 7th | COROWA CUP BM87 | 1600m |
25 Feb 2023 | ALB | 12th | BM58 | 2000m |
09 Feb 2023 | WAGG | 4th | BM66 | 1800m |
01 Feb 2023 | WAGG | 3rd | OPEN-BT | 1200m |
19 Jan 2023 | WANG | 5th | 0 - 64 | 1590m |
28 Dec 2022 | COR | 7th | BM66 | 1400m |
10 Dec 2022 | ALB | 5th | BM66 | 1175m |
03 Dec 2022 | ALB | 2nd | OPEN-BT | 900m |
24 Jun 2022 | CANB | 9th | BM65 | 1600m |
16 Jun 2022 | WANG | SC | BM64 | 1590m |
28 May 2022 | WOD | 1st | 0 - 58 | 1590m |
22 May 2022 | WANG | 3rd | 0 - 58 | 1590m |
13 May 2022 | ALB | SC | BM58 | 1500m |
05 May 2022 | WAGG | 9th | 4Y+ BM66 | 1600m |
21 Apr 2022 | KILM | SC | BM58 | 1450m |
25 Mar 2022 | ALB | 10th | ALBURY CUP | 2000m |
24 Mar 2022 | ALB | SC | ALBURYMILE BM87 | 1600m |
12 Mar 2022 | COR | 4th | BM58 | 1300m |
27 Feb 2022 | ALB | 2nd | OPEN-BT | 900m |
24 Dec 2021 | WAGG | 6th | BM66 | 2000m |
06 Dec 2021 | WAGG | 1st | BM66 | 1800m |
20 Nov 2021 | TAT | 8th | 0 - 58 | 1980m |
16 Nov 2021 | WANG | SC | BM58 | 2000m |
05 Nov 2021 | ALB | 4th | BM66 | 1500m |
16 Oct 2021 | WAGG | 3rd | BM66 | 1600m |
09 Oct 2021 | RAND | 14th | HIGHWAY-C3 | 1600m |
14 Sep 2021 | WANG | 5th | BM58 | 1300m |
11 Sep 2021 | GRIF | SC | GRIFFCUP BM65 | 1350m |
03 Sep 2021 | ALB | 8th | CL3 | 1175m |
19 Aug 2021 | GUND | 2nd | OPEN-BT | 1000m |
29 Apr 2021 | WANG | 3rd | BM64 | 1590m |
15 Apr 2021 | WANG | 2nd | BM58 | 1590m |
05 Apr 2021 | WAGG | 6th | BM66 | 1800m |
19 Mar 2021 | ALB | 2nd | CL3 | 1500m |
18 Mar 2021 | ALB | SC | ALBURYMILE BM88 | 1600m |
06 Mar 2021 | COR | 3rd | COROWA CUP BM79 | 1600m |
20 Feb 2021 | WAGG | 10th | SDRA CHAMP | 1400m |
04 Feb 2021 | ALB | 6th | OPEN-BT | 900m |
12 Jan 2021 | ALB | 5th | BM58 | 1600m |
26 Dec 2020 | ALB | 1st | BM50 | 1400m |
16 Dec 2020 | WAGR | 1st | OPEN-BT | 1050m |
10 Oct 2020 | K GR | 7th | BM64 | 1600m |
28 Sep 2020 | LEET | 11th | BM58 | 1600m |
15 Sep 2020 | COR | 10th | CG&E BM58 | 1300m |
27 Aug 2020 | WAGG | 10th | CL3 | 1200m |
18 Aug 2020 | ALB | SC | BM66 | 1175m |
03 Apr 2020 | CANB | 5th | BM65 | 1600m |
20 Mar 2020 | ALB | 12th | ALBURY CUP | 2000m |
19 Mar 2020 | ALB | SC | ALBURYMILE BM88 | 1600m |
06 Mar 2020 | CRAN | 9th | BM64 | 2025m |
01 Mar 2020 | WANG | SC | BM64 | 2000m |
11 Feb 2020 | WNBL | 1st | BM64 | 1700m |
26 Jan 2020 | GEEL | 3rd | BM64 | 1700m |
04 Jan 2020 | CAUL | 6th | BM64 | 1400m |
12 Dec 2019 | ECHA | 4th | BM64 | 1200m |
24 Jun 2019 | WANG | SC | BM64 | 1590m |
22 Jun 2019 | FLEM | 11th | 3Y HCP | 1600m |
06 Jun 2019 | SEYM | 1st | 3Y MDN-SW | 1600m |
18 May 2019 | WOD | 2nd | MDN-SW | 1590m |
12 May 2019 | BRTS | SC | 3Y MDN-SW | 1500m |
28 Apr 2019 | GEEL | 2nd | 3Y MDN-SW | 1312m |
04 Apr 2019 | GEEL | 4th | MDN-SW | 1435m |
12 Mar 2019 | ECHA | 2nd | MDN-SW | 1200m |
08 Mar 2019 | ARAT | SC | 3Y MDN-SW | 1100m |
05 Sep 2018 | BRAT | 5th | 3Y MDN-SW | 1200m |
03 Sep 2018 | WANG | SC | 3Y MDN-SW | 1170m |